8G XFP DDM LC SR LR - 10

Publish Date: 09-01-2017 03:09:04 | Contact name: James | Location: CHINA | Place: No. 66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd., Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071 | 9 times displayed |




ZKTel's series multi-rate 8G XFP transceiver is designed for serial optical data communications such as 8G Fiber Channel. It supports the 8.5Gbps transmission on 9/125 mm SMF. A serial EEPROM in the transceiver allows the user to access transceiver digital diagnostic monitoring and configuration data via the 2-wire XFP Management Interface.Features:• Up to 8.5 Gb/s Bi-directional Data Link• Complaint to XFP MSA• Compliance with Fibre Channel FC-PI-4 800-SM-LC-I• Compliant with 4G, 2G Fibre Channel• 2-Wire Interface for Integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring• No reference clock required• Low Power Dissipation• Only Required +3.3 V Power Supply• RoHS 6 Compliant• Duplex LC ConnectorApplication:• Multi-rate 8x/4x/2x Fiber Channel.table{ border-collapse:collapse;}
.table td, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;}PackagePart No.Data Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsDistance Range/Power BudgetConnectorCase Temp.DDMApplicationXFPZD6AM38-DIL8.5G850nmVSCEL/PIN300mLC0~70 / -40~85CD8xFCXFPZD6B108-DIL8.5G1310nmFP/PIN10kmLC0~70/ -40~85CD8xFCXFPZD6E408-DIL8.5G1550nmEML/PIN40kmLC0~70 / -40~85CD8xFCXFPZD6G808-DIL8.5G1550nmEML/APD80kmLC0~70C/ -40~85CD8xFCXFPZD6H408-DCLxx8.5GCWDMEML/PIN15dBLC0~70CDXFPZD6H408-DCLxx8.5GCWDMDFB/PIN16dBLC0~70CDXFPZD6J408-DCLxx8.5GDWDM100GHzEML/PIN14dBLC0~70D8xFCXFPZD6J408-DILxx8.5GDWDM 100GHzEML/PIN14dBLC-40~85CD8xFCXFPZD6K808-DCLxx8.5GDWDM 100GHzEML/APD24dBLC0~70D8xFC

Contact James: 8G XFP DDM LC SR LR

Phone: 13626888520

*

*

*



Send me an email with links to manage my Ad