BIDI SFP 4G - 10

Publish Date: 14-01-2017 16:32:53 | Contact name: James | Location: CHINA | Place: No. 66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd., Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071 | 4 times displayed |





ZKTel's BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/2x/1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet single fibre communications. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.Features• Fibre Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver• Up to 4.25 Gb/s• Compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PI 400/200/100• Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah-2004 1000BASE-BX• Simplex LC Connector or SC connector• AC/AC Coupling according to MSA• Single +3.3 V Power Supply• RoHS Compliant• 0 to 70C,  -10 to 85C or -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature Ranges• Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant


.table{ border-collapse:collapse;}
.table td, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;}





Package
Part No.
Data 
Rate 
Range
Wavelength
Optical
Comp
onents
Distance 
Range
Connector
Case
 Temp.
DDM
Appli
cation



BIDI SFP
ZB535M166-Dxx
4.25
Gbps
1310nm/
1550nm
FP/PIN
100m
LC/SC
Com./Ind.
D
FC


BIDI SFP
ZB553M166-Dxx
4.25
Gbps
1550nm/
1310nm
FP/PIN
100m
LC/SC
Com./Ind.
D
FC


BIDI SFP
ZB5350566-Dxx
4.25
Gbps
1310nm/
1550nm
FP/PIN
5km
LC/SC
Com./Ind.
D
FC


BIDI SFP
ZB5530566-Dxx
4.25
Gbps
1550nm/
1310nm
DFB/PIN
5km
LC/SC
Com./Ind.
D
FC


BIDI SFP
ZB5351066-Dxx
4.25
Gbps
1310nm/
1550nm
DFB/PIN
10km
LC/SC
Com./Ind.
D
FC


BIDI SFP
ZB5531066-Dxx
4.25
Gbps
1550nm/
1310nm
DFB/PIN
10km
LC/SC
Com./Ind.
D
FC


BIDI SFP
ZB5352066-Dxx
4.25
Gbps
1310nm/
1550nm
DFB/PIN
20km
LC/SC
Com./Ind.
D
FC


BIDI SFP
ZB5532066-Dxx
4.25
Gbps
1550nm/
1310nm
DFB/PIN
20km
LC/SC
Com./Ind.
D
FC


BIDI SFP
ZB5353066-Dxx
4.25
Gbps
1310nm/
1550nm
DFB/PIN
30km
LC/SC
Com./Ind.
D
FC


BIDI SFP
ZB5533066-Dxx
4.25
Gbps
1550nm/
1310nm
DFB/PIN
30km
LC/SC
Com./Ind.
D
FC


BIDI SFP
ZB5354066-Dxx
4.25
Gbps
1310nm/
1550nm
DFB/PIN
40km
LC/SC
Com./Ind.
D
FC


BIDI SFP
ZB5534066-Dxx
4.25
Gbps
1550nm/
1310nm
DFB/APD
40km
LC/SC
Com./Ind.
D
FC


BIDI SFP
ZB5111166-Dxx
4.25
Gbps
CWDM/
CWDM
DFB/PIN
11dB
LC/SC
Com./Ind.
D
FC


BIDI SFP
ZB5111866-Dxx
4.25
Gbps
CWDM/
CWDM
DFB/PIN
18dB
LC/SC
Com./Ind.
D
FC


BIDI SFP
ZB5112466-Dxx
4.25
Gbps
CWDM/
CWDM
DFB/APD
24dB
LC/SC
Com./Ind.
D
FC





Contact James: BIDI SFP 4G

Phone: 13626888520

*

*

*



Send me an email with links to manage my Ad