DWDM SFP+ - 10

Publish Date: 14-01-2017 16:34:54 | Contact name: James | Location: CHINA | Place: No. 66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd., Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071 | 2 times displayed |





ZKTel's DWDM SFP+ specifically designed for carriers and large enterprises that require a scalable, flexible, cost-effective system for multiplexing, transporting and protecting high-speed data, storage, voice and video applications in point-to-point, add/drop, ring, mesh and star network topologies. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz or 500GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 23 dB is offered.


Featured:• Support 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps• Complaint to SFP+ MSA• Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR• Compliant with OC-192 / SDH STM LR2• Maximum Link Length of 80 km• Temperature-stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter• 23 dB Power Budget at Least• 100 or 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function• AC/AC Coupling according to MSA• Single +3.3 V Power Supply• RoHS6 Compliant• 0 to 70oC Operating• Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant


Application:• 10Gb/s SONET/SDH ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2• 10Gb/s SONET/SDH ITU-T G.709• 10 Gb/s OC-192 / STM-64 LR2• 10GBASE-ZR/ZW• 80 km 10G Fibre Channel• 10G Ethernet with FEC


.table{ border-collapse:collapse;}
.table td, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;}





Package
Part No.
Data Rate 
Range
Wavelength
Optical 
Components
Power
 Budget
Connector
Case 
Temp.
DDM
Application


SFP+
ZD7J409-DCLxx
9.95~
11.1G
DWDM 100GHz
EML/PIN
14dB
LC
0~70
D
Ethernet,10GFC


SFP+
ZD7K809-DCLxx
9.95~
11.1G
DWDM 100GHz
EML/APD
23dB
LC
0~70
D
Ethernet,10GFC


SFP+
ZD7J409-DCLxxx
9.95~
11.1G
DWDM 50GHz
EML/PIN
14dB
LC
0~70
D
Ethernet,10GFC


SFP+
ZD7K809-DCLxxx
9.95~
11.1G
DWDM 50GHz
EML/APD
23dB
LC
0~70
D
Ethernet,10GFC





Contact James: DWDM SFP+

Phone: 13626888520

*

*

*



Send me an email with links to manage my Ad