SFP Fast Ethernet - 10

Publish Date: 14-01-2017 16:32:31 | Contact name: James | Location: CHINA | Place: No. 66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd., Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071 | 4 times displayed |





The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-SX for transmission over multi-mode fiber, 1000BASE-LX for transmission over single-mode fiber, 100BASE-FX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses a 1300 nm near-infrared (NIR) light wavelength transmitted via two strands of optical fiber, one for receive(RX) and the other for transmit(TX), 100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses two strands of multi-mode optical fiber for receive and transmit. ZKTel produces complete range for FE and GE optical fiber transceivers.


.table{ border-collapse:collapse;}
.table td, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;}




Package
Part No.
Data Rate
 Range
Wavelength
Optical 
Compon
ents
Distance
 Range
Con
nector
Case 
Temp.
DDM
Application



SFP
ZD5B021-DxL
100M~
155Mbps
1310nm
FP/PIN
2km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
FE , 
SDH, 
SONET ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5B151-DxL
100M~
155Mbps
1310nm
FP/PIN
15km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
FE , 
SDH, 
SONET ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5B401-DxL
100M~
155Mbps
1310nm
FP/PIN
40km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
FE , 
SDH, 
SONET ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5D801-DxL
100M~
155Mbps
1310nm
DFB/PIN
80km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
FE ,
 SDH, 
SONET ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5C151-DxL
100M~
155Mbps
1550nm
FP/PIN
15km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
FE , 
SDH, 
SONET ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5E801-DxL
100M~
155Mbps
1550nm
DFB/PIN
80km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
FE , 
SDH, 
SONET ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5EA01-DxL
100M~
155Mbps
1550nm
DFB/PIN
100km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
FE , 
SDH, 
SONET ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5EA21-DxL
100M~
155Mbps
1550nm
DFB/PIN
120km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
FE , 
SDH, 
SONET ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5EA61-DxL
100M~
155Mbps
1550nm
DFB/PIN
160km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
FE , 
SDH, 
SONET ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5EB01-DxL
100M~
155Mbps
1550nm
DFB/PIN
200km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
FE , SDH, 
SONET ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5AM53-DxL
up to 1.0625
Gbps
850nm
VCSEL/PIN
0.550km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
Ethernet,FC


SFP
ZD5BM53-DxL
up to 1.25
Gbps
1310nm
FP/PIN
0.550km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
GBE ,FC ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5B103-DxL
up to 1.25
Gbps
1310nm
FP/PIN
10km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
GBE ,FC ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5B153-DxL
up to 1.25
Gbps
1310nm
FP/PIN
15km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
GBE ,FC ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5B203-DxL
up to 1.25
Gbps
1310nm
FP/PIN
20km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
GBE ,FC ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5D403-DxL
up to 1.25
Gbps
1310nm
DFB/PIN
40km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
GBE ,FC ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5E403-DxL
up to 1.25
Gbps
1550nm
DFB/PIN
40km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
GBE ,FC ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5E803-DxL
up to 1.25
Gbps
1550nm
DFB/PIN
80km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
GBE ,FC ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5GA03-DxL
up to 1.25
Gbps
1550nm
DFB/APD
100km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
GBE ,FC ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5GA23-DxL
up to 1.25
Gbps
1550nm
DFB/APD
120km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
GBE ,FC ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5GA63-DxL
up to 1.25
Gbps
1550nm
DFB/APD
160km
LC
Com./Ind.
D
GBE ,FC ,
FTTx


SFP
ZD5AM54-DxL
up to 2.125
Gbps
850nm
VCSEL/PIN
550m
LC
Com./Ind.
-
GBE ,FC ,
SDH, 
SONET





Contact James: SFP Fast Ethernet

Phone: 13626888520

*

*

*



Send me an email with links to manage my Ad