Cordyceps Sinensis Extract

Publish Date: 30-11-2016 15:30:00 | Contact name: Mr. Marvin Zhang | Location: CHINA | Place: 5th Floor, Building No.1, South Lianhua Road No.2899 | 5 times displayed |




Cordyceps Sinensis Extract manufactured by us is for cosmetics used only. It is usually used as anti-acne agent, anti-inflammatory agent, whitening/anti-spot agent and anti-ageing agent.

Chemical Information of Cordyceps Sinensis Extract:
Trade Name: BiothexTM Cordyceps
INCI Name: Cordyceps Sinensis Extract

Specifications of Cordyceps Sinensis Extract:
Appearance Brown yellow, transparent liquid
Odor Slight characteristic odor
Solid content ≥0.70 %
pH 5.0-7.0
Polysaccharide ≥0.10 %
Adenosine ≥0.10 %
Hg < 1 mg/kg
As < 2 mg/kg
Pb < 5 mg/kg
Total bacteria < 100 CFU/ml
Yeast and mold < 10 CFU/ml

Package of Cordyceps Sinensis Extract:
10.0 kg(10 plastic bottles)carton.

Contact Mr. Marvin Zhang: Cordyceps Sinensis Extract

Phone: 18621293581

*

*

*



Send me an email with links to manage my Ad